Sharon Hill Real Estate

Sharon Hill - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Sharon Hill: $242,000 / County Avg $526,300

46%

Avg Taxes in Sharon Hill: $4,600 / County Avg $6,900

66%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Sharon Hill: 1,446 / County Avg 2,017

72%

Avg Price per/sqft in Sharon Hill:$167 / County Avg $261

64%

Avg Year Built in Sharon Hill: 1936 / County Avg 1949

99%

Avg Days on Website in Sharon Hill: 74 / County Avg 71

104%

Sharon Hill Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Sharon Hill PA
Sharon Hill Boro
Neighborhoods in Sharon Hill PA
Sharon Hill
Hello! We are dedicated to providing you with the best information in the quickest amount of time possible. Thank you for your inquiry.